COVID-19 Test Tracking Tool

**Update on Universal Testing for Residents & Staff at Quality Life Services – Mercer**

CLICK HERE

Quality Life Services is committed to transparency and open communication with family members and also with the greater communities that we serve. Our tracking tool provides the lab results of residents and staff in our facilities who have been tested for the COVID-19 virus. We encourage you to visit this website daily for up-to-date information.

Please note that our tracking tool includes the results of the universal testing of Quality Life Services’ residents and staff which began on June 19, 2020 in accordance with the Order from the Governor’s Office and the PA Department of Health. The results of our universal testing will be posted as the testing for each location is completed and the test results are received.

Our primary focus continues to be the health and safety of residents and their caregivers. We remain steadfast in that commitment.

Results of COVID-19 Testing as of August 7, 2020

Skilled Nursing ServicesResident Count*Resident Test Negative*Resident Test PositiveStaff Count *Staff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
Quality Life Services Apollo13017701541960
Quality Life Services Chicora10713001381590
Quality Life Services Grove City891831*941322*
Quality Life Services Henry Clay71106083990
Quality Life Services Markleysburg5569059570
Quality Life Services Mercer (See Special Notice Above)332827*689623*
Quality Life Services New Castle1251551*1541664*
Quality Life Services Sarver60790731030
Quality Life Services SugarCreek10513601181132*
Quality Life Services Westmont3881060730
Personal Care ServicesResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
Quality Life Services Apollo Personal Care4544018170
Quality Life Services Chicora Personal Care12100640
Quality Life Services Grove City Personal Care12120680
Quality Life Services Mercer Personal Care4040015140
Quality Life Services Sarver Personal Care201908100
Quality Life Services Sugar Creek Personal Care21280970
Quality Life Services Westmont Personal Care1716017100
Other Clinical And Support ServicesResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
Home Health And Hospice Services37884118151*
Quality Life Services Corporate Services00070291*
Quality Medical Associates0001600
Quality Pharmacy0003000
TotalsResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
13581325331314130833*

*Subject to change. Positive tests results are re-tested by a third-party laboratory to confirm the test result. Currently, we are experiencing an initial error rate of about 4% on the initial tests. The number of staff and residents fluctuate regularly due to admissions, discharges and changes in staffing counts.