COVID19 Test Tracking Tool

 

Quality Life Services is committed to transparency and open communication with family members and also with the greater communities that we serve. We encourage you to visit this website daily for up-to-date information.Our primary focus continues to be the health and safety of residents and their caregivers. We remain steadfast in that commitment.

 

 

Testing information will be updated Monday through Friday by 12:00 noon. The total number of residents living at each facility will be updated daily; the total number of employees at each QLS location will be updated weekly.

Results of COVID-19 Testing as of June 3, 2020

Skilled Nursing ServicesResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
Quality Life Services Apollo13420166141
Quality Life Services Chicora1065013940
Quality Life Services Grove City919010150
Quality Life Services Henry Clay71508130
Quality Life Services Markleysburg58306510
Quality Life Services Mercer43107230
Quality Life Services New Castle1473017731
Quality Life Services Sarver56307250
Quality Life Services SugarCreek1076011520
Quality Life Services Westmont381206210
Personal Care ServicesResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
Quality Life Services Apollo Personal Care44001820
Quality Life Services Chicora Personal Care1200600
Quality Life Services Grove City Personal Care1200610
Quality Life Services Mercer Personal Care38001400
Quality Life Services Sarver Personal Care19001100
Quality Life Services Sugar Creek Personal Care2240800
Quality Life Services Westmont Personal Care19001100
Other Clinical And Support ServicesResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
Home Health And Hospice Services3157111680
Quality Life Services Corporate Services0007010
Quality Medical Associates0001500
Quality Pharmacy0002800
TotalsResident CountResident Test NegativeResident Test PositiveStaff CountStaff Test NegativeStaff Test Positive
13326011353532